KUWAIT EMERGENCY NUMBERS
Name Phone numbers
Emergency Phone Number of Police, Ambulance and Fire Services 112
Electricity & Water Emergency 152
Complaints of Consumer Protection – Ministry of Commerce and Industry 135
Hotline of Kuwait Municipality 139
Hotline of Ministry of Health 151
Kuwait International Airport 161
Public Institution for Social Security/td> 114
Zakat House 175
Civil Service Commission 1828888 – 133
Government Hospitals Numbers
Government Hospitals Name Phone numbers
Al-Jahra Health District 24575300
Al-Jahra Hospital 24575300
Capital Health District 22450005
Al-Amiri Hospital 22450005
Mubarak Al-Kabir Hospital 25312700
Hawalli Health District 25312740
Al-Sabah Specialized Medical District 24843999-24838334–24838219
Al-Sabah Hospital 24812000-24815000
The Psychiatric Hospital 24843900
Hospital National Bank of Kuwait – Zain Hospital 24815000
Al-Razi Hospital 24846000
Natural Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital 24874330
Infectious Diseases Hospital 24870133-24870469
Maternity Hospital 24843100 – 24842100
Chest Diseases Hospital 24849400
Ibn Sina Hospital 24840300
Farwaniya Health District 24887298
Farwaniya Hospital 24888000
Ahmadi District 23940600
Adan Hospital 23940600